COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED Privacy Policy 

This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. 

Topics: 

  • What data do we collect? 

  • How do we collect your data? 

  • How will we use your data? 

  • How do we store your data? 

  • Marketing What are your data protection rights? 

  • What are cookies? 

  • How do we use cookies? 

  • What types of cookies do we use? 

  • How to manage your cookies Privacy policies of other websites Changes to our privacy policy 

  • How to contact us 

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities 

What data do we collect? COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED collects the following data: 

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.) 

How do we collect your data? 

You directly provide COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you: 

• Register online or place an order for any of our products or services. 

• Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message 

boards or via email. 

• Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.

COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources: 

How will we use your data? 

COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED collects your data so that we can: 

Process your order, manage your account. 

Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like. 

If you agree, COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services. 

When COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases. 

How do we store your data? COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED securely stores your data at [enter the location and describe security precautions taken). 

COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED will keep your personal identifiable data for 12 month time period. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data or you can request your data to be deleted at any time by emailing: info@collectiveplanning.co.uk. 

Marketing COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. 

You have the right at any time to stop COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED from contacting you for marketing purposes. 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please send your request to info@collectiveplanning.co.uk.

What are your data protection rights? COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED  would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

 

The right to access - You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

 

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED  correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED  to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

 

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED  erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED  restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED  processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED  transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@collectiveplanning.co.uk.

What are cookies? Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org. 

How do we use cookies? Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: 

• Keeping you signed in 

• Understanding how you use our website 

What types of cookies do we use? 

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses: 

 

Functionality - COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used. 

 

Advertising - COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you 

visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website. 

 

How to manage cookies You can set your browser to not accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. 

 

Privacy policies of other websites, The COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy. 

Changes to our privacy policy Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 25 November 2019. 

 

How to contact us If you have any questions about COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

Email us at: info@collectiveplanning.co.uk

 

How to contact the appropriate authority Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that COLLECTIVE PLANNING LIMITED has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.

© 2019 Collective Planning

  • LinkedIn - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle